More Houses and other stuff

Yeah, on the day I took those pics of the important town buildings I also took some of random buildings since I FINALLY found a way to make good use of the faster shutter speeds.

So here we have…

P1130935

Pierce’s house. Some photos still don’t end up as smooth as others no matter how many attempts I make…

P1130957

Walker’s house.
Walker’s house = Anabelle’s house minus chimney ๐Ÿ™‚

P1130983

The lovely shop belonging to Mabel and Sable ^^

P1140007

Cyrano’s house ^_^

P1140030

“Commercial area”. Not extremely commercial…

P1140046

I really like this shot :mrgreen: So lively and yummy.
๐Ÿ˜›

P1140257

I got him!!! Had to run far to hit him xP

P1140261

Come to think of it… What planet is this?

P1140266

This is worse than the Metroid xD Gimme something ancient-looking!

P1140309

Yay, a day none of the pansies are wilted! ^_^

P1140321

Flea Market Day and he’s indoors, but he’s not selling! xD
Okay actually he just got better from the flu ๐Ÿ˜› When I come in a 2nd time, his stuff is for sale.

P1140327

Haha, the animals finally stand still on market day so I can take their picture ๐Ÿ˜›

P1140414

Oh o_o So Monique moved already? xD My memory sucks! xP

P1140433

The stalemate is coming undone ๐Ÿ™‚

P1140456

Lily has such a cute pic! ^^

P1140505

I thought the geisha wig I picked up would suit Breeze, but I didn’t expect it to turn white! ๐Ÿ˜€

P1140549

Anabelle Backflip lesson no.1

P1140566P1140585

The secret to her cosmic power is revealed.

P1140586P1140588

Can this be proof that animals locked in a trade can change hobbies? The 2nd pic is definitely taken after the first. I talked to him deliberately to double check he was locked.

P1140599

Out of impulse i… LET IT COOL xD
I did this with Breeze before and I think his reply was,
“Look, this isn’t iced coffee you know.” xP

P1140605

From where ???

P1140613

Messing around in the museum ๐Ÿ˜›

P1140712

FINALLY! This dumb, lazy dog was always lounging around at home or getting sick. His picture was long overdue! >_<

P1140721

Yay, now get outta town, you lazy blob of fat! You’re not cute enough to make me keep you anymore xD

~ Previous Post | Next Post ~

Advertisements

About this entry