Spam Time!!!

I’ve got nearly a hundred pictures waiting to go up that I’ve taken since about September o_o So there’s no choice – we need another PICTURE SPAM!! xD

P1120209

So… 3 days after giving me her pic, it’s time for Rhonda to move. Good timing! :mrgreen:

Jeez, I still have to resize the pictures manually… What the heck did WordPress change??? And it’s not only resizing that’s the nuisance, the picture title pops up so it BLOCKS the dimensions while I’m resizing so I have to let go of the mouse and start over! WordPress, stuuuuuuuupid idea. Stuuuuuuuuupiiiiiid -_- Yeah I’m not letting you off for this! xD

P1120210

Walking around town a little with Breeze…

P1120213

This is her new look at the moment ^_^ It suits this part of the house πŸ˜›

P1120291

Ooh, flustered Nook. How rare πŸ˜€

P1120295

Got my 2nd Anabelle pic already ^^ A bit spooky having them in the same room though…

P1120301

A new neighbour whose house is where Rhonda’s was. Not a shabby beach cottage anymore :mrgreen:
So who is Antonio……

P1120304

Another anteater?? o_o

P1120311

Beach outside, beach inside.

P1120324

Niiiiiice colors here! πŸ˜€

P1120326

Geez… so long ago that I forgot I won this! Obviously I cheated by storing about 8 oak silk moths in my house until the day ^^; Only needed one…

P1120329

My trophy! Yay! :mrgreen:

P1120407

Wow, yet another case to use against anyone who tells me this is a kids’ game :mrgreen:

P1120544

Pfft, dumb Anabelle xD And the most she would pay for it was 9 Bells! O_O
Btw, I sold her the old one.

P1120645

He’s evil…

P1120689

Hehe, another random convo with the two anteaters πŸ˜›

P1120728

To be honest, I was just thinking to myself the day before that the weather’s always clear during events…

P1120796

Lol, Breeze’s new white hair is good for something πŸ˜€
But this king is a pauper… Can’t afford this crown >.<

P1120968

I already showed you this pic πŸ˜› Whoops. But um… it fits in this time slot πŸ™‚

P1120973

Anabelle’s turning her nice new interior I made for her into a clothes shop >_<

P1120989

Two days later the same crown is for sale again! xD
Still not enough money… πŸ˜›

P1130059

New neighbour… Monique. I’ve heard some bad things about her πŸ˜›
Actually I think she’s trying to move away here (already). Can’t remember…
In any case, she changed her floor and wall while packing. I think it was orangey before.

P1130088

Uh-oh… Rainzilla’s on the loose and angry! o_o
This is my upstairs room now ^^

P1130129merge

Antonio’s birthday and he invited Anabelle ^^ I thought he was gonna invite Cyrano – he was mentioning Antonio’s b’day a lot too.

P1130146

Dunno why but I’ve never seen a toy car before in this game. This one fell out of the sky. And since then I’ve seen about 2 more =_=

P1130148

Outlook: not very good.

P1130194

So much……pink…………pffffft. o_o

P1130203

FINALLY! Omg, Rain caught a bee on the first try! My character Sidney was cursed to not catch any bees since moving to this new town xP

P1130205

I’m sorry… I pecked him to death with flying chickens just for fun T_T

P1130220

Haha, I don’t remember what they were talking about but look at the way they’re glaring at each other :mrgreen:

P1130230

Hmph, Anabelle’s not scared by Cyrano! xP

P1130232

Ah… whoops, we hit a nerve.

P1130314

My second blue rose!! And it was only 2 weeks after the first ^_^

P1130320

Yay, end of fishing tourney. Didn’t win…

P1130362

Definitely not enough nose space.

P1130368

They’re starting to send me this message. What are those “momentos”, I wonder…

P1130371

A pattern I made πŸ˜› The wall and floor joins together nicely in the main room (because the dimensions are suitable here).

P1130373

It’s actually this pattern. I was trying to make a floor that would match the plaza wall, but the lines are actually too thin.

P1130432

Here is the adjusted version πŸ˜€ Better than the in-game combination at least, I think πŸ˜›

P1130415

I love it when trees are like this, all multicoloured :mrgreen:

P1130428

But… somebody’s sucking away my joy…
(It’s Antonio by the way.)

Argh… it’s dinnertime already so I’ll post this for now in case I lose it πŸ˜›
More coming up!

~ Previous Post | Next Post ~

Advertisements

About this entry