February to April

Here’s what happened to those 3 months πŸ˜›

P1170281

Have I introduced Punchy yet? He gave me a strong impression of the wealthy laid-back type who can dress in their bathrobes in the daytime to smoke their pipe on the couch xD Well it looks like a bathrobe…
And it’s the outfit Punchy’s wearing now that reminds me of it πŸ˜›

P1170602

Random pic of Puddles wanting attention.

P1170622

Pierce snuck away in the night!! With his house and everything! Nooo >_<
Well, I was getting tired of holding onto him. He had good looks but a bad personality πŸ˜›

P1170634

Chatting with Brewster, about Blathers.

P1170642

Yep, I can smell them xP
Don’t call me S-fuzz…

P1170668

Lily goes nicely with the pink hybrids ^_^

P1170670

Thought I’d show you how my hybrid garden is going… I wonder how many times you’ve seen this pic, lol πŸ˜›

P1170742P1170680

New neighbour ^^ In fact, the reason Pierce moved away πŸ˜›

P1170712P1170714P1170721Β 

Haha, “Hoooooooo! O.O”
πŸ˜›

P1180008P1180011Β 

Another new neeiiighbour! xP

P1180021

Roscoe’s house πŸ™‚ Nan and Hopper have lived here before.

P1180031-42merge

My little orchard that I’m planting in the empty area between my museum and the waterfall/river bend. It’s a really nice secluded spot (because nobody visits the museum, haha).

P1180048

Boo! I see you xD
Messing around with the Seismosaur’s head πŸ˜›

P1180088edit

All new residents in my town are the next to get sick. Does that always happen?

P1180203

Hmm… I wish he’d have two paintings for sale on any given day.

P1180276

Agent 013 reporting to base, sir. Everything going according to plan and townies unsuspecting, sir. Meow.

P1180294

Oooh, free loot! ^^

P1180300

Ta-daa~

P1180302

Hmm… this would make a valuable addition to our collection.
(Shoulda taken a picture of the dino droppings, lol :P)

P1180309

Oh la la, I’m sure the boss will keep this in his private collection! xP

P1180506

Hmph, this odd character is ignoring me, how dare he…
Maybe they’re onto us! o_o Time to act normal again.

P1180535

Look at this new pretty house in the empty part of town ^_^
I wonder who moved in here……

P1180541

Mathilda!!! Mathilda! xD

P1180545

So cute! I love her kangaroo feet! ^^

P1180557P1180561

She’s one of the first neighbours I had in my oldest town. (The town I didn’t have very long and TT’d a lot in.) I’ve been waiting nearly two years to see her again ^_^

Then later that same day I shot down a billiard table from the sky, and I remembered that in my first town I really enjoyed being in Mathilda’s house because of the atmosphere it had, with the billiard table in it πŸ™‚

P1180590

My pansies, still going strong outside my shops πŸ™‚

P1180600

Final stop for Team Rocket’s visit to my town: the observatory xP
Anybody out there?

~ Previous Post | Next Post ~

Advertisements

About this entry